Privacy Policy

IWISDOM values your trust and adheres to ethical standards in gathering, using, and safeguarding any information you provide.

Incredible Wisdom (operating under the brand name IWISDOM), is a edtech partnership firm, established in India, for imparting learning. For the sake of brevity of understanding this Privacy Policy the partnership firm will be hereinafter referred as IWISDOM.

This privacy policy governs your use of the application IWISDOM (Application), www.iWisdom.in (Website) and the other associated services managed by the firm, Incredible Wisdom.

Please read this privacy policy (Policy) carefully before using the Application, Website, and its services. Your use of the Website, Application, or services shall signify your acceptance of this Policy and your agreement to be legally bound by the same.

If you wish not to agree with any of the terms and conditions of this Policy, kindly refrain from using the Website, Application or its services.

User Provided Information

The Application/Website and the Services records the information you provide when you download and register for the Application or Services. When you register with us, you provide your name, email address, phone number, password and your wards name and educational interests. When you use the application information exchanges may include doubts asked, and questions answered while attempting question bank. All this will be collectively referred to as User Provided Information in this Policy.

Automatically Collected Information

In addition to user provided information the application and services we provide collects certain information automatically, including, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile devices unique device ID, your mobile operating system, and information about the way you use the application and services.

Use of your Personal Information

We handle the information we collect responsibly. We want to inform you on how the information collected by you will be used

Parent/Guardian email and phone numbers are used to for authentication purposes along with passwords. We may use the email id to communicate with parents/guardians about our product or services from time to time.

Child's name is within the app to personalize the learning experience.

Child's grade is used to offer the right services targeted at the age group. Subjects offered and lessons are different for different grades.

Automatically collected information such as the device type and the responses to question bank are used to improve the quality of our service. Also to ensure you do not misuse our services on multiple devices with single sign up.

We don't disclose collected user information with any 3rd party.

IWISDOM may disclose personal information to government agencies as required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process.

Access to your Personal Information

IWISDOM will provide you with the means to ensure that your Personal Information is correct and current. You have access to the personal information provided all the time. IWISDOM adopts stringent security measures to protect your password from being exposed or disclosed to anyone. Only upon forgetting the password for its Application/Website or Services, IWISDOM will have a right to reset the same to you with your prior approval as per standard web practices.

Security

IWISDOM are concerned about safeguarding the confidentiality of your Information. IWISDOM provide physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect Information it processes and maintain. All information is stored securely with access provided to authorized IWSIDOM IT personnel only.

How long does IWISDOM retain user data?

Currently, IWISDOM retains user data while an account is active and for a maximum of three years afterwards.

User communications

When you send an email or other communication to IWISDOM, it may retain those communications in order to process your inquiries, respond to your requests and improve our Services.

Changes to this Statement

As the partnership firm (Incredible Wisdom) evolves, its privacy policy will need to evolve as well to cover new situations. Any changes to this policy will be notified to you.

Your Consent

By registering with the application and our services, you are consenting to the usage of the information provided by you as per this policy.

Contact Information

IWISDOM Grievance Officer shall undertake all reasonable efforts to address your grievances at the earliest possible opportunity. You may contact it at:

INCREDIBLE WISDOM, 1243, 8A CROSS, 1F MAIN, GIRINAGAR, II PHASE, Bangalore 560085, Karnataka, India.

Reach out to us on customercare@iwisdom.in in case of any queries.